YATES COUNTY REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE MEMBERS (by voting district)
January 23, 2017
Registered Republicans in each voting district elect
four town/county Republican committee members to serve two year terms

Town Committee Chairs are Highlighted (Milo 1 combined with other Milo)
Last Name First Name Post Office Home Phone Mobile Phone
Barrington
Vacant        
Coon Penny Dundee 607-243-7964 315-536-2749
Wheeler Steven Penn Yan    
Perry  Joy Dundee    
Benton 1
Prendergast Katharine Geneva 315-781-2334  
Merwarth Sandy Penn Yan 315-789-1532 610-428-5884
Rood Thomas Penn Yan 315-536-2556 315-694-0123
Prendergast John Geneva 315-781-2334  
Benton 2
Spike Sue Penn Yan 315-536-8464  
Donovan Michael Penn Yan    
Lane Dale Penn Yan    
Winslow Bart Penn Yan  :  
Italy
Craig Debbie      
Dunn Margaret      
Vacant        
Vacant        
Jerusalem 1
Fitch Taylor Branchport 315-536-9811 315-694-1054
Hall Lois Keuka Park   315-945-4662
Smart Thomas Penn Yan    
Warfield Bruce Keuka Park   315-945-8152
Jerusalem 2
Bailey Kevin Keuka Park   315-694-0151
McMichael Sheila Penn Yan 315-536-1184  
Andersen Ralph Penn Yan 607-244-1919  
Caulfield Nora      
Jerusalem 3
Swarthout Andrew Penn Yan 315-595-6130  
Thomas Fred Keuka Park 315-536-6814  
Anderson Paul Penn Yan    
Vacant        
Jerusalem 4
Marchionda Douglas Sr Penn Yan 315-536-9674 315-277-0612
Orr Cliff Penn Yan   315-246-1136
Betts Julie Penn Yan 315-536-2030  
Marchionda Penne Penn Yan 315-536-9674  
Middlesex
Williams Leigh Middlesex 585-554-3858  
Paddock Dan Middlesex    
Bronson Deborah Rushville 585-554-6982  
Liddiard Mark Middlesex    
Milo 2
Ridley Charlotte Penn Yan 315-536-3922 315-246-8001
Treat Glynis Penn Yan   315-730-7299
Dailey Ronald Penn Yan   315-719-8851
Devine Marsha Penn Yan   315-759-0764
Milo 3
Carlson Raymond Penn Yan   315-719-2853
Smith Donna Penn Yan 315-536-7556  
Vacant        
Vacant        
Milo 4
Belles Joan Himrod    
Socha John Himrod 607-243-7434  
Gleason Earl Penn Yan    
Karem Sam Himrod 607-738-1268/font>  
Milo 5
Chilson Carlie Penn Yan   315-729-1253
Christensen Patricia Penn Yan 315-536-8117  
Alexander Donna Penn Yan    
Bandy Patricia Penn Yan    
Milo 6
Church Leslie Penn Yan 315-536-8744 315-406-6265
Flynn Winnona Penn Yan   585-465-0123
Laffin Bill Penn Yan 315-536-6155  
Morris Mark Penn Yan   585-662-3852
Potter
King Sandra Penn Yan 585- 554-4713 585-703-4714
Button Bill Rushville 585-554-6868  
Button Susan Rushville 585-554-6868 585-943-1531
Robinson Andrea Penn Yan    
Starkey 1
Duquette Judy Dundee 607-243-8678 315-317-9973
Cooper Mary Anne Dundee 607-243-8193  
Schuler Linda Dundee 607-678-4142  
Button Marlene Dundee    
Starkey 2
Percy Bonnie Dundee 607-243-8817 315-679-6200
Salamendra Bernie Dundee    
Brewer-Belmore Barbara Dundee   315-694-6155
Vacant        
Torrey
Smith Jim Penn Yan    
Vacant       
Vacant        
Vacant        

Return